Steklofiliny, Russia Page

Other names: Стеклофилины

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.7745 Longitude 50.2071 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 50° 12' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2106

Weather Charts


Steklofiliny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Steklofiliny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Steklofiliny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyye Minchaki (0.8 nm)
Burdichi (1.2 nm)
Ogorel'tsevy (1.4 nm)
Arlaki (1.3 nm)
Botevy (1.4 nm)
Makshiny (1.3 nm)
Isayki (1.7 nm)
Sorvino (1.7 nm)
Karpovy (2.1 nm)
Negodi (0.5 nm)
Yurpalovo (2.1 nm)
Mosiny (3.5 nm)
Mikhoniny (0.9 nm)
Verkhniye Kropachi (1.1 nm)
Pestovo (1.6 nm)
Opornyy (2.4 nm)
Slobodskoy (2.7 nm)
Dem'yanka (3.9 nm)
Likhachi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 31 nm W 239 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Belaya Kholunitsa River
5.9 nm SW Konevo, Russia
11.5 nm N Letka River
8.9 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
8.6 nm E Talitsa
11.3 nm SW Volkovo, Russia
11.3 nm SW Luza (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:45 2016