Plotnikovy, Russia Page

Other names: Плотниковы

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.4669 Longitude 48.1100 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 28' 1N Long (DMS) 48° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Plotnikovy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plotnikovy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plotnikovy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zapolyana (1.0 nm)
Dudintsy (1.5 nm)
Filintsy (1.7 nm)
Nizhniye Pololyata (2.2 nm)
Kuimovy (1.6 nm)
Sinichata (1.9 nm)
Toporovshchina (2.8 nm)
Yershi (0.7 nm) Shcheglyata (0.6 nm)
Yashkitsy (0.7 nm)
Laptenki (1.0 nm)
Kryukovy (1.1 nm)
Shaleyevshchina (1.3 nm)
Sudom (1.7 nm)
Zykovy (2.1 nm)
Prokhorenki (2.2 nm)
Polkovyye (2.8 nm)
Petrushi (3.3 nm)
Solov'i (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 38 nm E 86 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 50 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Yubileyny, Russia
11.2 nm N Sloboda (rural locality)
8.6 nm SW Petukhovo
14.6 nm SW Shapki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:36 2016