Leleki, Russia Page

Other names: Лелеки,Staryye Leleki

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.1491 Longitude 47.4669 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 58° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 47° 28' 1E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Leleki Large range map of Leleki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glushki (7.3 nm)
Samoulki (7.6 nm)
Ogryzki (7.4 nm)
Svecha (7.9 nm)
Korotayevy (6.5 nm)
Cherpaki (8.0 nm)
Adovshchina (10.0 nm)
Yuma (8.3 nm)
Zagrebiny (5.1 nm)
Svetlyy (5.7 nm)
Ivki (4.7 nm)
Fedoseyevskoye (4.9 nm)
Spasskaya (6.8 nm)
Syuzyum (8.6 nm)
Yenyki (9.2 nm)
Vereshchalki (7.6 nm)
Samoulki (6.9 nm)
Berezhane (10.2 nm)
Sherstki (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35357 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 51 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Otvorskoye peat narrow gauge railway
19.6 nm N Sosnovka
15.0 nm NE Shapki
20.2 nm SW Altsevo peat narrow gauge railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:18:25 2015