Dymnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Дымное

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.5000 Longitude 52.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Dymnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dymnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dymnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Startsevo (5.0 nm)
Svetlopolyansk (8.8 nm)
Makarovskaya (5.3 nm)
Starkovskaya (7.8 nm)
Istominskaya (8.4 nm)
Volosnitsa (8.8 nm)
Bardinskaya (8.2 nm)
Rudnichnyy (8.1 nm)
Batalovo (10.1 nm)
Gorevo (10.2 nm)
Trushniki (13.0 nm)
Kozidvor (12.3 nm)
Lozib (10.0 nm)
Loyno (13.9 nm)
Bel'tyukovy (14.7 nm)
Velikopol'ye (14.5 nm)
Chus (14.8 nm)
Ozhmegovo (6.1 nm)
Sludnikovskiy (9.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Loyno, Kirov Oblast
13.8 nm N Loyno (rural locality)
8.3 nm SW Dymnoye peat narrow gauge railway
17.7 nm N Butino
14.6 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:56 2016