Katesovy, Russia Page

Other names: Катесовы

World:Russia:Khanty-Mansiyskiy Avtonomnyy Okrug-Yugra
Latitude 61.1500 Longitude 74.4333 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 61° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Katesovy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katesovy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katesovy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golgi (5.7 nm)
Asomkiny (13.1 nm)
Shirokova (15.6 nm)
Chernyy Mys (17.1 nm)
Chaltymovy Pervyye (18.4 nm)
Nizhnemysovaya (3.6 nm)
Sopochin D. (16.0 nm)
Kechimova I. (13.1 nm)
Usonov Ya (24.0 nm)
Sopochina K.A. (34.4 nm)
Shpakovo (6.8 nm)
Lokosovo (11.1 nm)
Nagornyy (12.7 nm)
Pen'kovy (1.4 nm)
Katesovo Yugan (9.9 nm)
Putalinskiy (18.9 nm)
Nyuglamkina (32.5 nm)
Kokiny (32.8 nm)
Ugut (40.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USRK KGP Medium KOGALYM Kogalym 62 nm N 2 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USRR SGC Medium SURGUT Surgut 31 nm W 291 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Moldova, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Tromyogan River
5.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
7.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century
15.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:56 2016