Upagda, Russia Page

Other names: Упагда,Упагда

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 52.6753 Longitude 136.4373 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 52° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 136° 26' 14E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Upagda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Upagda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Upagda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasnyy (23.3 nm)
Vesenniy (28.1 nm)
Yasnyy (23.8 nm)
Apkoroshi (9.9 nm)
Lenkoda (15.8 nm)
Sheykino (22.3 nm)
Staryy Tabor (21.2 nm)
Utkino (5.9 nm)
Zimov'ye Pervushino (7.0 nm)
Timchenko (9.2 nm)
Sedel'nikova (13.2 nm)
Vladimirovka (13.5 nm)
Imeni Poliny Osipenko (15.3 nm)
Goreloye (14.4 nm)
Polovinka (17.5 nm)
Kamenka (24.7 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kamenka (26.6 nm)
Krasnyy Chukchagirets (35.2 nm)
Chukchagir (36.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41171 Small Imeni Poliny Osipenko Airport Imeni Poliny Osipenko 14 nm S 174
FR32206 Closed Gorin Air Base Gorin 90 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Imeni Poliny Osipenko District
41.0 nm S Lake Chukchagirskoye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:39:20 2016