Rubino, Russia Page

Other names: Рубино

World:Russia:Kemerovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3582 Longitude 88.1736 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 21' 30N Long (DMS) 88° 10' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Novokuznetsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 241
Mid-range map of Rubino Large range map of Rubino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogdanovo (3.7 nm)
Kurkuli (5.1 nm)
Lebyazhiy (1.6 nm)
Golubinka (5.3 nm)
Urochishche Golubinka (5.7 nm)
Seredinka (9.0 nm)
Urochishche Seredinka (9.4 nm)
Prokop'yevo (5.7 nm)
Prokop'yevo (7.0 nm)
Fedorovka (5.2 nm)
Nikolayevka Vtoraya (5.0 nm)
Bezvodnyy (8.7 nm)
Tri Tysyachi Sem'sot Sorok Vtoroy Kilometr (8.8 nm)
Suslovo (8.7 nm)
Tri Tysyachi Sem'sot Sorok Pyatyy Kilometr (10.2 nm)
Svyatogorka (8.6 nm)
Tri Tysyachi Sem'sot Sorok Sed'moy Kilometr (11.1 nm)
Aleksandrovka (10.3 nm)
Aver'yanovka (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNKO Medium Sharypovo Airport Sharypovo 63 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
18.5 nm SE Borisoglebsky (inhabited locality)
27.8 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
36.1 nm S Tisulsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:18:29 2015