Vikshitsa, Russia Page

Other names: Vikshchitsa,Tretiy Reshayushchiy

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 62.2403 Longitude 33.9325 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 62° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 33° 55' 57E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Vikshitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vikshitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vikshitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zabolotnaya (2.8 nm)
Pogost (3.0 nm)
Spasskaya Guba (3.9 nm)
Munozero (4.5 nm)
Kivach (2.9 nm)
Shukshi (5.7 nm)
Sopokha (6.1 nm)
Maloye Voronovo (3.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Voronovo (4.5 nm)
Puyguba (3.5 nm)
Pert-Navolok (5.2 nm)
Dvortsy (5.5 nm)
Mart-Navolok (5.5 nm)
Martsvody (6.4 nm)
Utoki (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Stalina (5.2 nm)
Konchezero (7.0 nm)
Gal'ozero (7.9 nm)
Zapadnaya (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41165 Closed Girvas Air Base Girvas 15 nm N 340
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 22 nm S 163 RusLine
ULPP Medium Peski Airport Petrozavodsk 26 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 14th century BC
2.1 nm NE Kivach Falls
5.6 nm N Zapovednik
8.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
10.6 nm E Dormition Church, Kondopoga
12.4 nm SE Suna River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:30 2016