Tokkar Lakhti, Russia Page

Other names: Tokkarlahti,Tokkarlahti,Tokkarlahti

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.6833 Longitude 30.7333 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 61° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 30° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6101

Weather Charts


Tokkar Lakhti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokkar Lakhti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokkar Lakhti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serdobol' (1.7 nm)
Khyumpelya (1.9 nm)
Kislakhti (3.0 nm)
Sortavala (1.8 nm)
Lakhdenkyulya (4.0 nm)
Khelyulya (3.3 nm)
Myullyukyulya (3.5 nm)
Or'yanlakhti (6.0 nm)
Oiyavois (1.0 nm)
Parola (1.7 nm)
Nukuttalakhti (1.7 nm)
Tukyanmyaki (1.9 nm)
Rantue (1.1 nm)
Lamberg (1.4 nm)
Oyala (2.2 nm)
Tarulinna (2.5 nm)
Khakala (2.5 nm)
Khavus (3.5 nm)
Markatsu (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULPW Medium Sortavala Airport 3 nm N 331
EFIT KTQ Medium KITEE 34 nm N 327
EFJE Heli North Karelia Central Hospital Heliport Joensuu 60 nm N 334
EFJO JOE Medium JOENSUU Joensuu / Liperi 66 nm N 332 Corendon Airlines, Finnair, Jet Time, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Lake Ladoga
8.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
9.3 nm NE Harlu
7.6 nm E Jänisjoki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:07 2016