Sovkhoz Il'inskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Sovkhoz Il’inskiy

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.0411 Longitude 32.7057 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 61° 2' 28N Long (DMS) 32° 42' 21E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Il'inskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Il'inskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Il'inskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nurmoyla (1.8 nm)
Andrusovo (3.9 nm)
Terayeva Gora (4.7 nm)
Mergoylya (4.8 nm)
Verkhniy Konets (5.6 nm)
Rabala (5.0 nm)
Tyangu Sormyagi (5.3 nm)
Syan'deba (7.5 nm)
Tokarevo (4.0 nm)
Voloyla (4.1 nm)
Gitoyla (5.1 nm)
Yuksila (2.2 nm)
Martoyla (2.5 nm)
Kotchila (1.9 nm)
Korvala (2.6 nm)
Il'inskiy (2.0 nm)
Kerbela (3.0 nm)
Yeroyla (3.8 nm)
Prakkilo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32263 Closed Nurmalitsy Air Base Olonec 7 nm E 88
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 65 nm N 38 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Nurmalitsy (air base)
28.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
28.3 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Russia
30.9 nm S List of lighthouses in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:26 2016