Ristlakhti, Russia Page

Other names: Ристлахти,Ristalakhti,Ristilakhti,Ristilahti,Ristlahti

World:Russia:Respublika Kareliya
Latitude 61.7000 Longitude 30.0333 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 61° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 512
Google links for Ristlakhti Google links for Ristlakhti, Russia
Mid-range map of Ristlakhti Large range map of Ristlakhti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niukkala (4.7 nm) Rossinniyemi (2.2 nm)
Uukuniemi (5.0 nm)
Ukuniyemi (5.0 nm)
Rintelya (5.3 nm)
Konnunmyaki (5.5 nm)
Koiraniemi (4.9 nm)
Yannikyanniyemi (6.3 nm)
Sastevi (7.1 nm)
Khukhtamyaki (1.9 nm)
Kalmistomyaki (2.1 nm)
Khyarkyalya (4.3 nm)
Kukkalampi (5.9 nm)
Sunovara (2.1 nm)
Sikopokh'ya (3.0 nm)
Meriya (6.0 nm)
Parikka (4.7 nm)
Pizni Meriya (7.0 nm)
Payasyur'ya (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFIT KTQ Medium KITEE 27 nm N 2
EFPN Small Punkaharju Airport 18 nm W 275
EFJE Heli Pohjois-Karjalan Central Hospital Heliport 53 nm N 352
EFJO JOE Medium JOENSUU Joensuu / Liperi 58 nm N 348 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,(one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N 30th meridian east
5.2 nm N Uukuniemi
11.0 nm N Pyhäjärvi (Karelia)
11.6 nm SE Lakhdenpokhya
12.0 nm SE Lake Ladoga
13.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
10.0 nm W Saari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010