Plaksino, Russia Page

Other names: Плаксино

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.9333 Longitude 34.2000 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 61° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 34° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 614

Weather Charts


Plaksino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plaksino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plaksino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surguba (3.0 nm)
Namoyeva (4.5 nm)
Chalna (4.7 nm)
Shuyskaya Chupa (2.0 nm)
Rinda (2.7 nm)
Padozero (9.0 nm)
Berichevo (0.9 nm)
Shuya (1.7 nm)
Vymorskaya (3.1 nm)
Shlykin-Navolok (4.3 nm)
Sysoyevskaya (1.0 nm)
Lembacheva (2.2 nm)
Ivanovskaya (2.2 nm)
Nizhniy Bessovets (3.1 nm)
Verkhniy Bessovets (4.2 nm)
Meliorativnyy (5.2 nm)
Novaya Vil'ya (6.2 nm)
Vilga (6.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Zaytseva (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 3 nm S 203 RusLine
ULPP Medium Peski Airport Petrozavodsk 6 nm S 156
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 22 nm S 148
FR41165 Closed Girvas Air Base Girvas 35 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Besovets
3.1 nm SW Petrozavodsk Airport
4.1 nm S RusAir Flight 9605
4.3 nm SE Shuya River (Karelia)
10.7 nm N Suna River
9.9 nm SE Northernmost settlements
10.0 nm SE Olonets Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:07 2016