Pad-Ozero, Russia Page

Other names: Пад-Озеро,Paatjärvi,Paatjärvi,Paatjärvi

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.8936 Longitude 33.8648 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 61° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 33° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pad-Ozero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pad-Ozero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pad-Ozero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markelitsy (6.4 nm) Rechka (6.1 nm)
Gomsel'ga (9.6 nm)
Karel'skaya (7.2 nm)
Lipchagi (9.4 nm)
Gal'ozero (13.4 nm)
Martsvody (14.5 nm)
Kuzminskoye (3.8 nm)
Verkhniye Vidany (4.0 nm)
Porozhek (5.8 nm)
Nizhniye Vidany (5.5 nm)
Chalna (5.6 nm)
Namoyeva (8.2 nm)
Surguba (7.5 nm)
Polovina (5.5 nm)
Poselok-Matrosy (6.8 nm)
Matrosy (6.9 nm)
Rudany (7.1 nm)
Sambal'skaya-Isku (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 8 nm E 93 RusLine
ULPP Medium Peski Airport Petrozavodsk 12 nm E 106
FR41165 Closed Girvas Air Base Girvas 35 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW CHAYKA
9.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
8.1 nm E RusAir Flight 9605
8.3 nm E Petrozavodsk Airport
8.4 nm E Besovets


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:07 2016