Kumuri, Russia Page

Other names: Кумури

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.9000 Longitude 30.2667 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 61° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 30° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 406
Mid-range map of Kumuri Large range map of Kumuri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valkeavaara (1.4 nm)
Haapavaara (3.5 nm)
Niinimaki (1.1 nm)
Hantta (3.0 nm)
Lahdenkyla (3.1 nm)
Satulavaara (5.0 nm)
Saynejarvi (5.0 nm)
Kangasyarvi (4.4 nm)
Riihijarvi (3.8 nm)
Tiekoski (6.0 nm)
Kattilavaara (6.1 nm)
Khyarkinmyaki (4.1 nm)
Khapavarankyulya (2.1 nm) Khekselya (2.7 nm)
Pesunmyaki (3.5 nm)
Varamyaki (5.0 nm)
Kalattoma (4.4 nm)
Ilmakoski (4.6 nm)
Tukas (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFIT KTQ Medium KITEE 16 nm N 341
ULPW Medium Sortavala Airport 15 nm E 130
EFJE Heli North Karelia Central Hospital Heliport Joensuu 43 nm N 342
EFJO JOE Medium JOENSUU Joensuu / Liperi 49 nm N 338 Corendon Airlines, Finnair, Jet Time, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia
EFSA SVL Medium SAVONLINNA Savonlinna 37 nm W 274 Budapest Aircraft Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE 62nd parallel north
4.5 nm W Karelia (historical province of Finland)
12.1 nm N Kiteenjärvi
6.2 nm W Pyhäjärvi (Karelia)
10.0 nm SW Uukuniemi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:17:26 2016