Probuzhdeniye, Russia Page

Other names: Пробуждение,железнодорожная станция Пробуждение,железнодорожная станция Пробуждение

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0889 Longitude 34.8184 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 34° 49' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1070

Weather Charts


Probuzhdeniye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Probuzhdeniye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Probuzhdeniye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rassvet (1.0 nm)
Malyye Zimnitsy (2.2 nm)
Sel'tsy (3.0 nm)
Zarya (0.3 nm)
Nepolot' (2.9 nm)
Pozdnovka (5.9 nm)
Shibayevka (5.9 nm)
Ryaplovo (0.4 nm)
Sigunov (3.1 nm)
Barankovo (3.0 nm)
Poselok Khludnevskogo Kar'yera (4.0 nm)
Pavlovka (4.1 nm)
Khludnevo (4.2 nm)
Polyana (2.8 nm)
Maklaki (4.0 nm)
Pechki (4.4 nm)
Zimnitsy (6.7 nm)
Slobodka (7.0 nm)
Kotorets (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32298 Medium Shaykovka Air Base Kirov 17 nm W 298
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 33 nm E 93
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 57 nm S 203 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 60 nm E 62 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N Serpeysk
20.5 nm S Zhizdrinsky District
18.2 nm SW Lyudinovsky District
24.4 nm N Mosalsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:35 2016