Potrosovo, Russia Page

Other names: Potrasovo,Потросово

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1030 Longitude 35.7854 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 6' 11N Long (DMS) 35° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4647
Mid-range map of Potrosovo Large range map of Potrosovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoselki (1.4 nm)
Panyutino (2.5 nm)
Vyazovaya (2.6 nm)
Khotenka (1.1 nm)
Ol'khovka (2.6 nm)
Klykovo (2.7 nm)
Burnashevo (2.9 nm)
Bogdanovka (2.9 nm)
Yudinki (3.1 nm)
Griva (3.1 nm)
Gorodets (3.0 nm)
Maslovo (3.3 nm)
Verkhniye Pryski (1.3 nm)
Nizhniye Pryski (2.5 nm)
Lubny (2.2 nm)
Stenino (2.5 nm)
Novoye Kazach'ye (3.0 nm)
Kozel'sk (4.0 nm)
Optino (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35378 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 3 nm S 198
FR35605 Medium Vorotynsk Air Base Vorotynsk 24 nm N 24
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 33 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Optina Monastery
4.2 nm S Kozelsky District
4.5 nm NE Shamordino Convent
12.1 nm NW Moshonki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:18:09 2015