Nadezhdino, Russia Page

Other names: Надеждино

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9043 Longitude 20.5602 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 54° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 20° 33' 37E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 261

Weather Charts


Nadezhdino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadezhdino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadezhdino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vol'noye (1.7 nm)
Luzhki (1.7 nm)
Krasnoflotskoye (2.1 nm)
Bezymyanka (1.9 nm)
Kar'yernoye (1.1 nm)
Gusevo (1.2 nm)
Verbnoye (1.9 nm)
Sosnovka (2.7 nm)
Shirokopol'ye (0.7 nm)
Khrabrovo (0.8 nm)
Lugovskoye (1.1 nm)
Novosel'skoye (2.1 nm)
Irkutskoye (2.2 nm)
Dachnoye (2.2 nm)
Otradnoye (2.1 nm)
Matrosovo (2.8 nm)
Gorlovka (3.0 nm)
Zaytsevo (2.5 nm)
Sosnovka (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 1 nm E 127 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
FR39877 Small Kaliningrad Devau Airport Kaliningrad 10 nm S 177
FR39305 Medium Kaliningrad Chkalovsk Naval Air Base Kaliningrad 10 nm S 214
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 20 nm S 175
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 66 nm N 15 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Khrabrovo Airport
3.2 nm NW Mokhovoye, Kaliningrad Oblast
5.8 nm N 55th parallel north
4.0 nm SW Battle of Rudau
3.8 nm E Schaaken Castle
6.8 nm N Lesnoy, Kaliningrad Oblast
8.6 nm S Severnaya Gora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:03 2016