Krasnodonskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Краснодонское

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5014 Longitude 19.9936 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 54° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 19° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134

Weather Charts


Krasnodonskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnodonskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnodonskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rosenberg (2.4 nm) Rensegut (1.8 nm)
Follendorf (1.7 nm)
Veseloye (2.8 nm)
Wolitta (3.5 nm)
Kahlholz (4.3 nm)
Wangnicken (0.7 nm)
Romansgut (1.1 nm)
Sluthenen (1.9 nm)
Moskovskoye (2.3 nm)
Timiryazevo (2.1 nm)
Gabditten (1.4 nm)
Schirten (1.9 nm)
Vavilovo (1.9 nm)
Bogdanovka (2.0 nm)
Haselau (2.3 nm)
Thomsdorf (3.5 nm)
Mamonovo (3.0 nm)
Grunhofchen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 7 nm N 326
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 31 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 69 nm S 151 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 53 nm W 262 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 95 nm N 22 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Balga
2.2 nm W Heiligenbeil concentration camp
5.1 nm S 20th meridian east
5.2 nm S Pęciszewo
5.2 nm S Wilki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
5.1 nm S Grzechotki
5.2 nm SW Kalinówek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:48 2016