Khlebnikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Хлебниково,Dogėnai,Dogėnai

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8631 Longitude 20.7394 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 54° 51' 47N Long (DMS) 20° 44' 22E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Khlebnikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khlebnikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khlebnikovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naumovka (1.5 nm)
Pirogovo (2.3 nm)
Marshal'skoye (0.8 nm)
Pushkinskoye (1.4 nm)
Rozhkovo (1.6 nm)
Opushki (2.4 nm)
Pravdino (2.4 nm)
Vasilyevskoye (3.3 nm)
Uzlovoye (0.8 nm)
Chaykino (1.8 nm)
Liski (2.3 nm)
Sokolovka (1.3 nm)
Sovkhoznoye (1.5 nm)
Tret'yakovo (2.1 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (2.2 nm)
Bayevka (2.5 nm)
Znamenka (3.5 nm)
Kosmodem'yanskoye (2.9 nm)
Pervomayskoye (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 5 nm W 287 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
FR39877 Small Kaliningrad Devau Airport Kaliningrad 10 nm S 214
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 18 nm S 194
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 67 nm N 10 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 83 nm S 175 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Mendeleyevo, Kaliningrad Oblast
3.5 nm NW Schaaken Castle
5.3 nm W Khrabrovo Airport
10.1 nm S Arnau Church
9.9 nm NW Lesnoy, Kaliningrad Oblast
9.5 nm SW Lauth (Königsberg)
10.1 nm SW Kaliningrad Devau Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:25 2016