Karben, Russia Page

Other names: Карбен

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4694 Longitude 19.8964 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 54° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 19° 53' 47E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 287

Weather Charts


Karben Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karben Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karben Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schettnienen (1.9 nm)
Shchukino (1.7 nm)
Baltiyskoye (0.7 nm)
Follendorf (3.9 nm)
Rosenberg (1.6 nm)
Mamonovo (1.5 nm)
Vavilovo (2.2 nm)
Thomsdorf (3.2 nm)
Zelenodol'skoye (0.6 nm)
Gronowo (2.5 nm)
Wermten (2.5 nm)
Zgoda (2.8 nm)
Kalinowiec (3.2 nm)
Radowo (3.5 nm)
Podlesne (3.6 nm)
Mloteczno (4.2 nm)
Rusy (3.7 nm)
Wilki (3.9 nm)
Rogity (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 8 nm N 353
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 34 nm N 43 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 50 nm W 264 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 69 nm S 147 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 99 nm N 23 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Mamonovka
2.4 nm S Gronowo, Braniewo County
1.9 nm NE Heiligenbeil concentration camp
2.8 nm SW Zgoda, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.1 nm SE Kalinówek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.6 nm S Kalina, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.7 nm S Podleśne, Braniewo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:41 2016