Georgiyevskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Георгиевское

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8350 Longitude 20.6294 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 54° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 20° 37' 46E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4737
Mid-range map of Georgiyevskoye Large range map of Georgiyevskoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matrosovo (2.2 nm)
Mitino (2.5 nm)
Lazovskoye (0.7 nm)
Kistenevka (1.6 nm)
Krasnopol'ye (2.0 nm)
Gorokhovo (2.6 nm)
Dorozhnyy (2.5 nm)
Dachnoye (3.3 nm)
Ovrazhoye (3.3 nm)
Zelenopol'ye (0.8 nm)
Lesoseki (1.3 nm)
Il'ichevo (1.2 nm)
Stepnoye (1.9 nm)
Vishnevka (2.3 nm)
Kosmodem'yanskoye (2.4 nm)
Georgiyevskoye (0.3 nm)
Rassvet (1.7 nm)
Borovikovo (2.4 nm)
Gur'yevsk (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 3 nm N 339 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
FR39877 Small Kaliningrad Devau Airport Kaliningrad 6 nm S 196
FR39305 Medium Kaliningrad Chkalovsk Naval Air Base Kaliningrad 9 nm W 243
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 16 nm S 183
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 70 nm N 12 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Khrabrovo Airport
4.5 nm N Schaaken Castle
6.3 nm S Lauth (Königsberg)
5.3 nm SW Severnaya Gora
5.5 nm SW Quednau Church
6.9 nm S Kaliningrad Devau Airport
4.9 nm SE Mendeleyevo, Kaliningrad Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:02:36 2016