Garshino, Russia Page

Other names: Гаршино

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3338 Longitude 21.6386 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 54° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 21° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2554

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Garshino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garshino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garshino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bledowo (1.7 nm)
Shevtsovo (2.5 nm)
Kamenka (3.1 nm)
Gertseno (1.6 nm)
Abluch'ye (2.0 nm)
Praslovo (2.3 nm)
Makeyevka (2.7 nm)
Filippovka (2.5 nm)
Nilovo (3.3 nm)
Opushki (4.0 nm)
Belinskoye (4.2 nm)
Suczki (1.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.4 nm)
Rudziszki (1.3 nm)
Nowe Perly (2.1 nm)
Stare Perly (2.3 nm)
Perly (2.3 nm)
Wesolowo (2.6 nm)
Brzozowo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39952 Medium Chernyakhovsk Naval Air Base Chernyakhovsk 16 nm N 17
EPKE Small Kȩtrzyn-Wilamowo Airport Kȩtrzyn 18 nm S 202
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 38 nm W 291
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 56 nm S 206 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 49 nm W 313 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Rudziszki
1.2 nm S Pasternak, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.2 nm S Wesołowo, Węgorzewo County
3.2 nm S Parowa, Węgorzewo County
3.5 nm S Biedaszki, Węgorzewo County
2.6 nm SE Łęgwarowo
2.6 nm W Zielony Ostrów


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:52 2016