Druzhba, Russia Page

Other names: Дружба,Kirsapė,Kirsapė

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8585 Longitude 20.1204 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 54° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 20° 7' 13E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Druzhba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzhba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzhba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gusevka (0.9 nm)
Dvoriki (1.3 nm)
Shchorsovo (2.3 nm)
Shatrovo (1.1 nm)
Listovoye (1.6 nm)
Rakitnoye (2.0 nm)
Klyukvennoye (2.1 nm)
Grachevka (2.5 nm)
Lesenkovo (2.7 nm)
Bogatoye (2.9 nm)
Kolomenskoye (3.8 nm)
Krasnovka (1.0 nm)
Ol'khovoye (1.1 nm)
Listopadovka (1.1 nm)
Vodnoye (1.7 nm)
Dunayevka (1.6 nm)
Rogachevo (2.2 nm)
Dunayevka (2.6 nm)
Medvedevo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32250 Closed Marienkhof Air Base Pionersky 2 nm E 80
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 16 nm E 83 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 74 nm N 26 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 87 nm S 160 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Voronezh radar
2.3 nm E Marienkhof
3.9 nm SE Kumehnen Church
3.9 nm SE Kumachyovo
4.7 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
5.4 nm E Sambia Peninsula
6.9 nm NW 20th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:34 2016