Prokhladnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Прохладный,Prochladnyj,Prochladnaja

World:Russia:Kabardino-Balkarskaya Respublika
Latitude 43.7574 Longitude 44.0297 Altitude (feet) 659
Lat (DMS) 43° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 44° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 200
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63998
Google links for Prokhladnyy Google links for Prokhladnyy, Russia
Mid-range map of Prokhladnyy Large range map of Prokhladnyy
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Primalkinskoye (1.1 nm)
Novotroitskiy (2.7 nm)
Troitskiy (3.6 nm)
Matveyevskiy (3.6 nm)
Novovoznesenskiy (4.0 nm)
Uchebnyy (5.1 nm)
Pobeda (5.2 nm)
Proletarskoye (5.3 nm)
Arkhonskiy (5.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Prokhladnenskiy (2.7 nm)
Sarskiy (3.6 nm)
Priblizhnaya (4.4 nm)
Novopokrovskiy (1.1 nm)
Dzugayev (4.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (5.1 nm)
Novopoltavskoye (4.8 nm)
Pobeda (5.4 nm)
Veselovskiy (5.6 nm)
Sovetskiy (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 22 nm W 229
FR33880 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 24 nm E 86
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 41 nm S 142 Donavia,S7 Airlines,Armavia Airlin
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 49 nm W 304 Kogalymavia,Donavia,SCAT,Rossiya,Uzbekistan,Azerbaijan,Federal State ,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Ural,Armavia Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Maysky, Kabardino-Balkar Republic
14.3 nm SW Nartkala
17.0 nm S Terek, Russia
20.3 nm SW Nartan (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010