Ul'yanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Ul’yanovo

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.2370 Longitude 42.4867 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 57° 14' 13N Long (DMS) 42° 29' 12E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Ul'yanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ul'yanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ul'yanovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dmitrikovo (1.5 nm) Mitino (1.0 nm)
Galashino (1.1 nm)
Romashevo (1.2 nm)
Stulovo (1.8 nm)
Manylovo (1.7 nm)
Malaya (2.7 nm)
Oseyevo (2.6 nm)
Chigayevo (3.0 nm)
Govyadino (3.1 nm)
Mel'nikovo (0.5 nm)
Kolovskaya (0.7 nm)
Kurino (0.7 nm)
Pichugino (1.1 nm)
Lomki (1.9 nm)
Zhurikhino (2.0 nm)
Syrovskaya (0.4 nm)
Galitskaya (1.6 nm)
Babenkovo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 11 nm N 350
FR41949 Small Kineshma Airport Kineshma 14 nm N 318
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 53 nm W 251 Red Wings Airlines
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 73 nm S 144 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Reshma (air base)
17.0 nm N 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
17.0 nm N List of nuclear test sites
24.8 nm N Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:46 2016