Sidorovskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Сидоровская

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.2581 Longitude 42.3459 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 57° 15' 29N Long (DMS) 42° 20' 45E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sidorovskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidorovskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidorovskaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golovinskaya (1.0 nm)
Batmany (1.3 nm)
Voronino (1.7 nm)
Lindy (1.8 nm)
Abramovo (2.1 nm)
Antipino (2.2 nm)
Zakusikhino (2.6 nm)
Sukhiye Gari (3.3 nm)
Podkurnovo (0.9 nm)
Timonikha (1.8 nm)
Zuikha (1.8 nm)
Filinskaya (2.0 nm)
Varashino (1.6 nm)
Nedorevy (1.5 nm)
Kochi (2.0 nm)
Kuznechikha (2.5 nm)
Borodino (2.1 nm)
Ofery (1.9 nm)
Lagunikha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 10 nm N 15
FR41949 Small Kineshma Airport Kineshma 10 nm N 332
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 49 nm W 247 Red Wings Airlines
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 77 nm S 141 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Reshma (air base)
15.7 nm NW Porozovo, Ivanovo Oblast
16.5 nm NW Kineshma Bridge
17.0 nm NW Bridge to nowhere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:36 2016