Polunikha, Russia Page

Other names: Полуниха

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.9000 Longitude 41.0000 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 56° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 41° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15532

Weather Charts


Polunikha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polunikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polunikha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kupalishchi (1.2 nm)
Nikul'skoye (1.7 nm)
Zelenyy Gorodok (2.0 nm)
Krutovo (1.9 nm)
Vostra (2.2 nm)
Andreyevo (0.6 nm)
Lebyazhiy Lug (1.7 nm)
Bukharovo (2.8 nm)
Zhukovo (2.5 nm)
Kolyanovo (3.1 nm)
Yuzhnyy (3.5 nm)
Kochkorovo (1.1 nm)
Shchipachikha (2.7 nm)
Lomy (1.4 nm)
Golyakovo (2.3 nm)
Gorshkovo (2.9 nm)
Apanitsyno (2.6 nm)
Samsonovo (2.4 nm)
Yakimovo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 3 nm N 320 Red Wings Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 4 nm N 31
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 9 nm N 356
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 17 nm W 258
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 51 nm S 206 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport
5.9 nm N Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology
6.9 nm N The Composers' House in Ivanovo
7.3 nm N Ivanovo State University
9.5 nm N Ivanovo Severny (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:07 2016