Yersi, Russia Page

Other names: Yeresi,Jersi,Ерси

World:Russia:Respublika Dagestan
Latitude 42.0209 Longitude 48.0088 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 48° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4361
Mid-range map of Yersi Large range map of Yersi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dyubek (1.9 nm)
Khustil' (3.5 nm)
Dzhavgat (3.6 nm)
Gurkhun' (3.6 nm)
Kutan Okhma (2.9 nm) Maydan-Kent (2.7 nm)
Darvag (2.7 nm)
Tatil' (1.9 nm)
Zil' (1.8 nm)
Novyy Lidzhe (2.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (2.6 nm)
Khapil' (2.5 nm)
Lidzhe (3.2 nm)
Arak (3.7 nm)
Yekrag (3.6 nm)
Rushul' (3.9 nm)
Yagdyg (3.4 nm)
Kheli (3.9 nm)
Arkit (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35376 Small Akhty Airfield 35 nm S 202
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 50 nm N 341 RusLine,PLL SCAT Air C
FR26250 Small Khachmas Airfield 49 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Tabasaransky District
9.9 nm NW Kaytagsky District
12.0 nm E Great Wall of Gorgan
16.4 nm S Khivsky District
13.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
13.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
14.5 nm E 42nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:02:16 2015