Sultan-Yangiyurt, Russia Page

Other names: Султан-Янгиюрт

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 43.2196 Longitude 46.8619 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 43° 13' 11N Long (DMS) 46° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30508

Weather Charts


Sultan-Yangiyurt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sultan-Yangiyurt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sultan-Yangiyurt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goksuv (1.8 nm)
Novyy Sulak (2.1 nm)
Zubutli-Miatli (2.5 nm)
Kutan Abdul-Otar (4.2 nm)
Novyye Gadari (4.3 nm)
Kirovaul (1.2 nm)
Temiraul (2.6 nm)
Nechayevka (3.8 nm)
Chontaul (5.1 nm)
Laklakyurt (5.8 nm)
Kutan Shaytan-Kazak (6.2 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (2.1 nm)
Kutan Moga-Utar (4.1 nm)
Stal'skoye (5.2 nm)
Kizilyurt (0.8 nm)
Nizhniy Chiryurt (2.8 nm)
Staryy Bavtugay (2.9 nm)
Bavtugay (3.3 nm)
Gel'bakh (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42206 Small Makhachkala-1 Airfield Makhachkala 28 nm E 116
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 39 nm S 188
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 42 nm E 124 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 47 nm W 276 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 51 nm W 281 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Komsomolsky, Russia
2.0 nm SE Komsomolets (rural locality)
9.1 nm W Andreyevo
9.1 nm W Endirey
11.5 nm NE Aktash River
14.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.5 nm S List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:51 2016