Sentukh, Russia Page

Other names: Сентух

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 43.4372 Longitude 46.8903 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 46° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4412

Weather Charts


Sentukh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sentukh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sentukh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aral'
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutan Sovkhoza Arakanskiy (1.0 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Kharakhinskiy (2.7 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Gor'kogo (3.2 nm)
Kutan Kulup (3.4 nm)
Akau-Otar (3.7 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Arakanskiy (0.5 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Tel'mana (2.8 nm)
Abrasmin (3.4 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Komintern (1.2 nm)
Kutan Tandy (1.4 nm)
Kutan Nogay (1.7 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Suzroyevskiy (2.7 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Novaya Zhizn' (1.4 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Zarya Sotsializma (1.9 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Iskra (1.9 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Iskra (1.9 nm)
Aknada (3.6 nm)
Kasamay (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42206 Small Makhachkala-1 Airfield Makhachkala 34 nm S 136
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 52 nm S 187
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 49 nm S 137 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 48 nm W 260 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 52 nm W 267 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Aktash River
14.2 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
14.2 nm S Komsomolets (rural locality)
15.1 nm NW Lyuksemburg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:51 2016