Kakh, Russia Page

Other names: Ках

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 42.5570 Longitude 46.7914 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 46° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4877

Weather Charts


Kakh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batlaich (1.7 nm)
Genichutl' (2.3 nm)
Arani (3.0 nm)
Tsada (3.5 nm)
Urochishche Gurut (3.8 nm)
Khunzakh (3.8 nm)
Khini (4.2 nm)
Urochishche Amitl' (4.4 nm)
Novaya Butsra (1.2 nm)
Butsra (2.2 nm)
Orkachi (3.2 nm)
Shakhada (3.7 nm)
Kharikolo (1.0 nm)
Gotsob (3.9 nm)
Urochishche Tary (3.9 nm)
Urochishche Chinameer (1.9 nm)
Gonoda (5.1 nm)
Golotl' (4.8 nm)
Tagada (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 2 nm W 286
FR42208 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 32 nm S 216
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 41 nm E 67 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 59 nm S 185 Azerbaijan Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 62 nm N 315 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Khunzakh
8.1 nm SW Urib
11.4 nm N List of power stations in Russia
12.4 nm N Murid War
13.4 nm N Siege of Akhoulgo
13.2 nm NE Gimry tunnel
12.7 nm SE Gunib


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:14 2016