Gimerso, Russia Page

Other names: Гимерсо

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 42.5579 Longitude 46.2368 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 46° 14' 12E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2982
Mid-range map of Gimerso Large range map of Gimerso

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urochishche Anazala (1.7 nm)
Kvanada (2.9 nm)
Khushtada (3.7 nm)
Urochishche Kvari (3.9 nm)
Gigatli-Urukh (4.1 nm)
Tsumali (3.1 nm)
Kheleturi (3.4 nm)
Alak (3.6 nm)
Anchik (3.8 nm)
Alak (5.0 nm)
Rachabulda (4.5 nm)
Botlikh (5.2 nm)
Anchik (5.0 nm)
Nizhneye Inkhelo (5.4 nm)
Tlisi (1.7 nm)
Tlibisho (2.8 nm)
Archo (3.7 nm)
Tlondoda (2.7 nm)
Urochishche Zarkhimi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42208 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 26 nm S 169
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 21 nm E 87
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 48 nm N 336 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 55 nm N 334 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 62 nm S 162 Azerbaijan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Tlyarata, Tlyaratinsky District, Republic of Dagestan
7.3 nm N Tando
13.6 nm N Andi people
14.3 nm N Lake Kezenoyam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:31:16 2016