Chondotl', Russia Page

Other names: Чондотль,Chondotl’

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 42.5462 Longitude 46.6589 Altitude (feet) 6013
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 46° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 1832
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4974

Weather Charts


Chondotl' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chondotl' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chondotl' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gozolokolo (2.4 nm) Oboda (2.0 nm)
Gortkolo (1.9 nm)
Urochishche Bogda-Kolokh (2.2 nm)
Ebuta (2.8 nm)
Gatsalukh (2.8 nm)
Tanusi (2.6 nm)
Akhalchi (3.1 nm)
Verkhniye Akhalchi (3.3 nm)
Khimakoro (3.1 nm)
Baitl' (0.8 nm)
Gonokh (1.6 nm)
Khunzakh (2.1 nm)
Khini (2.3 nm)
Urochishche Amitl' (2.6 nm)
Tsada (2.8 nm)
Nakitl' (2.3 nm)
Nitab (2.0 nm)
Kuanib (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 3 nm E 65
FR42208 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 29 nm S 208
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 59 nm S 179 Azerbaijan Airlines
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 46 nm E 69 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 59 nm N 319 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Khunzakh
5.5 nm S Urib
7.9 nm SW Khebda
14.3 nm N Siege of Akhoulgo
14.2 nm NE List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:51 2016