Polyarnik, Russia Page

Other names: Полярник

World:Russia:Chukotskiy Avtonomnyy Okrug
Latitude 66.9667 Longitude -179.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 66° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 179° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Anadyr
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Polyarnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polyarnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polyarnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amguema (1.6 nm) Ozernyy (34.3 nm)
Utvuren-Vuk (38.0 nm)
Egvekinot (39.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHME Small Zaliv Kresta Egvekinot 36 nm S 171
FR39943 Closed Iultin Airport Iul'tin 58 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Ozyorny Microdistrict
33.1 nm N Ekityki Lake
50.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
48.7 nm S 179th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:12 2016