Polovinka, Russia Page

Other names: Половинка,Polovinskiy

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3431 Longitude 61.3378 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 20' 35N Long (DMS) 61° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2204
Mid-range map of Polovinka Large range map of Polovinka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cherdantsev (2.4 nm)
Zelenoye (3.4 nm)
Vodopoyka (4.3 nm)
Podgornyy (1.4 nm)
Uprun (2.7 nm)
Kazantsev (2.6 nm)
Kolbin (3.4 nm)
Karpov (3.7 nm)
Mitrofanov (3.8 nm)
Gor'kiy (4.4 nm)
Marinichev (4.4 nm)
Uvel'skiy (6.1 nm)
Karabanovo (1.7 nm)
Mirnyy (2.7 nm)
Uprun (3.1 nm)
Peschanoye (3.6 nm)
Druzhnyy (2.7 nm)
Volkovskiy (5.9 nm)
Tarakanovskiy (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35656 Medium Uprun Air Base Uvelsky 1 nm N 15
FR35312 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 15 nm S 153
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 58 nm N 5 Ak Bars Aero,Rossiya,IrAero,(one of JSC "Air Kyrgy or Pel-Air Aviati),S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural
FR35491 Heli Gora Pashina Heliport Chebarkul 54 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Uvelsky (air base)
2.5 nm N CHAYKA
11.0 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
20.8 nm S 54th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:17:03 2015