Baranovka, Russia Page

Other names: Барановка

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0089 Longitude 60.5122 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 55° 0' 32N Long (DMS) 60° 30' 44E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baranovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baranovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baranovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Misyash (2.1 nm)
Severnyy (3.9 nm)
Kuybysheva (4.7 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (4.9 nm)
Nepryakhino (5.2 nm)
Kumysnyy (6.5 nm)
Nizhniye Karasi (7.6 nm)
Shakhmatovo (2.2 nm)
Zapivalovo (4.5 nm)
Shakhmatovo (4.4 nm)
Kugaly (4.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Misyashskiy (4.9 nm)
Izhigar (5.4 nm)
Osintseva (5.7 nm)
Sputnik (6.6 nm)
Travniki (6.3 nm)
Pustozerovo (6.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Chebarkul'skiy (7.0 nm)
Mel'nikovo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42166 Heli Gora Pashina Heliport Chebarkul 7 nm N 13
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 30 nm E 60
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 38 nm E 61 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 101 nm N 5 Gazpromavia
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 104 nm N 5 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Sputnik (rural locality)
5.8 nm E Ekibastuz–Kokshetau high-voltage line
6.9 nm SW Lake Chebarkul
7.2 nm SW Chelyabinsk meteorite
11.0 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2011
12.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
11.7 nm NW Lake Maloye Miassovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:33 2016