Nizhniy Yenkhor, Russia Page

Other names: Нижний Енхор

World:Russia:Buryatiya
Latitude 50.5602 Longitude 105.8966 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 50° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Nizhniy Yenkhor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhniy Yenkhor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhniy Yenkhor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staryy Yenkhor (2.5 nm)
Nyuguy (5.8 nm)
Beloozersk (8.9 nm)
Sredniy Tok (8.8 nm)
Botsiy (10.6 nm)
Ovtsevodcheskaya Tovarnaya Ferma Nizhniy Tsagan-Khutel (5.1 nm)
Nizhniy Tsagan-Kutul (5.3 nm)
Verkhniy Dyrestuy (5.2 nm)
Verkhniy Tsagan-Kutul (6.7 nm)
Ubur Guntuy (7.9 nm)
Borgoy (11.6 nm)
Nimmagatuy (10.1 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Bazaryy-Khundy (13.3 nm)
Datsan Dzhidinsk (7.9 nm)
Kryzhova (8.0 nm)
Dyrestuy (8.5 nm)
Yenkhor (3.6 nm)
Tsagan-Usun (8.9 nm)
Tsagan-Aral (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32202 Medium Dzhida Air Base Dzhida 11 nm E 52
UIUU UUD Medium MUKHINO Ulan Ude 94 nm N 37 Angara Airlines, Azur Air, Bural, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S 106th meridian east
11.7 nm NE Dzhida (air base)
22.8 nm SE Sükhbaatar (city)
29.4 nm S Züünbüren, Selenge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:45:10 2016