Nizhneangarsk, Russia Page

Other names: Kozlovo,Нижнеангарск

World:Russia:Buryatiya
Latitude 55.7933 Longitude 109.5803 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 55° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Nizhneangarsk Google links for Nizhneangarsk, Russia
Mid-range map of Nizhneangarsk Large range map of Nizhneangarsk
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksandrovskiy (4.4 nm)
Yelizavetinskiy (4.6 nm)
Nikolayevskiy (6.1 nm)
Dushkachan (4.4 nm)
Yevdokiyeskiy (7.9 nm)
Akukan (10.5 nm)
Ust'ye (2.4 nm)
Malyy Turkukit (6.7 nm)
Kholodnaya (8.0 nm)
Dagary (11.7 nm)
Tipuki (16.4 nm)
Angarakan (17.8 nm)
Kichera (19.6 nm)
Chichevka (1.7 nm)
Molokan (3.4 nm)
Kurly (11.6 nm)
Severobaykal'sk (12.8 nm)
Tyya (15.7 nm)
Onokochan (19.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIUN Small Nizhneangarsk Airport Nizhneangarsk 0 nm E 47
FR35627 Closed Verkhnaya Zaimka Air Base Nizhneangarsk 17 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Nizhneangarsk Airport
11.0 nm E Upper Angara River
27.1 nm S Frolikha Adventure Coastline Track
17.6 nm E Verkhnaya Zaimka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010