Leonovka, Russia Page

Other names: Леоновка

World:Russia:Respublika Buryatiya
Latitude 51.7510 Longitude 109.7398 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 51° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Leonovka Large range map of Leonovka

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Oshurkin Klyuch (2.7 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Asa-Shibir' (3.3 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Narin-Shibir' (6.0 nm)
Ferma Dargituy (7.0 nm)
Burgastay (3.1 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Burgakhata (3.2 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Azhalsha (2.8 nm)
Ferma Ul'zyte (3.7 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Tolgoy-Ger (4.6 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Bulag (8.2 nm)
Ferma Etigel (2.6 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Akhamgay (4.1 nm)
Ferma Ushosta (4.5 nm)
Ferma Kholbodzhin (5.4 nm)
Ushkhayta (5.7 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Khara-Nur (3.5 nm)
Edermeg (4.7 nm)
Skotnyy Dvor Tsagan-Khoshun (6.3 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Barshigur (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35149 Medium Bada Air Base Bada 21 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm S Bada (air base)
21.9 nm S Bada (rural locality)
24.1 nm S Mukhor-Shibirka
22.3 nm SE Glinka, Zabaykalsky Krai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:30:17 2015