Krasnyy Yar, Russia Page

Other names: Красный Яр

World:Russia:Buryatiya
Latitude 55.7667 Longitude 115.8167 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 55° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Krasnyy%20Yar Large range map of Krasnyy%20Yar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tilishma (13.4 nm)
Itokit (16.4 nm)
Shumnyy (22.1 nm)
Veselyy (23.1 nm)
Kindikan (24.9 nm)
Bambuyka (2.3 nm)
Rezidentsiya (6.1 nm)
Mnogoobeshchayushchaya Kosa (18.8 nm)
Ivanovskiy (24.1 nm)
Ivanovskiy (25.0 nm)
Bezymyanka (19.9 nm)
Spitsyno (28.1 nm)
Kedrovka (21.3 nm)
Dogopchan (35.2 nm)
Kuanda (34.1 nm)
Ust'-Muya (39.5 nm)
Syul'ban (39.9 nm)
Muya (41.9 nm)
Kokarevka (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39947 Small Taksimo Airport Taksimo 46 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm S 116th meridian east
27.1 nm N Vitim
27.6 nm N Vitim River
38.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:12:05 2016