Frantsevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Францевский

World:Russia:Respublika Buryatiya
Latitude 55.4667 Longitude 113.4000 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 55° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 113° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Frantsevskiy Large range map of Frantsevskiy

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhaylovskiy (6.5 nm)
Nadezhdinskiy (5.8 nm)
Uakit (7.6 nm)
Kutugunda (16.3 nm)
Ust'-Gorbylok (15.8 nm)
Busani (7.2 nm)
Filinskoye (14.1 nm)
Shurinda (15.4 nm)
Tsipa (17.6 nm)
Baunt (15.1 nm)
Epovskiy (20.3 nm)
Ulyugli (21.4 nm)
Ushma (24.4 nm)
Povorotnaya (26.3 nm)
Nikolayevskiy (27.9 nm)
Goryachiy (23.9 nm)
Solov'yevskiy (31.0 nm)
Nagornyy (31.1 nm)
Kurort Baunt (24.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIUB Medium Bagdarin Airport 65 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.2 nm N Severomuysky Range
45.8 nm N List of spiral tunnels and tunnels on a curved alignment
46.1 nm N Severomuysky Tunnel
35.1 nm NW Muya River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:21:32 2015