Durbenskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Дурбенская

World:Russia:Buryatiya
Latitude 50.5092 Longitude 106.2761 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 50° 30' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Durbenskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durbenskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durbenskaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kharankhoy (5.3 nm)
Kryzhova (7.4 nm)
Tsagan-Usun (10.4 nm)
Datsan Dzhidinsk (12.1 nm)
Ust'-Kyakhta (0.9 nm)
Zarubino (5.5 nm)
Debe (11.5 nm)
Dzhida (10.7 nm)
Nyangi (12.9 nm)
Deben (14.0 nm)
Dyrestuy (11.3 nm)
Kalinishna (11.7 nm)
Obo-Uber (2.3 nm)
Lager' (5.9 nm)
Subuktuy (6.3 nm)
Naushki (10.0 nm)
Kyakhta (11.3 nm)
Tsagan-Aral (12.7 nm)
Tseregiin Dugang (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32202 Medium Dzhida Air Base Dzhida 11 nm N 332
UIUU UUD Medium MUKHINO Ulan Ude 89 nm N 28 Angara Airlines, Azur Air, Bural, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32321 Medium Ulan-Ude East Airport Ulan Ude 97 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Dzhida (air base)
16.6 nm S Sükhbaatar (city)
14.2 nm SE Altanbulag, Selenge
12.4 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:12 2016