Kosik, Russia Page

Other names: Косик

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5193 Longitude 33.5595 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 33° 33' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1631

Weather Charts


Kosik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chugunovka (1.3 nm)
Sharovka (1.3 nm)
Mareyevka (2.3 nm)
Novosel'ye (0.8 nm)
Monakhovka (1.6 nm)
Zabelizna (1.7 nm)
Suma (1.8 nm)
Peklino (2.4 nm)
Lipovka (2.7 nm)
Belizna (3.1 nm)
Ol'khovka (0.7 nm)
Nikol'skaya Sloboda (1.5 nm)
Kocheva (2.0 nm)
Tureyevka (1.8 nm)
Novaya Buda (2.4 nm)
Aleshnya (2.5 nm)
Golopyatovka (2.5 nm)
Sileyevka (3.4 nm)
Beloglavaya (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41736 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 14 nm N 326
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 28 nm E 129 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41665 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 26 nm E 114
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 31 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Sobolevo
7.0 nm NW Zhukovo
5.5 nm SW May, Russia
6.8 nm NE Beryozovka, Russia
6.3 nm E Zhukovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:47:56 2016