Dobruchik, Russia Page

Other names: Добручик

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.3272 Longitude 34.6597 Altitude (feet) 639
Lat (DMS) 52° 19' 38N Long (DMS) 34° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 194
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Google links for Dobruchik Google links for Dobruchik, Russia
Mid-range map of Dobruchik Large range map of Dobruchik
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta (2.5 nm)
Lepeshino (3.3 nm)
Mostechnya (3.3 nm)
Tolstovskiy (1.5 nm)
Apazha (2.8 nm)
Ugrevishche (0.6 nm)
Znamenka (1.6 nm)
Krasnyy Kolosok (2.0 nm)
Kozinka (2.8 nm)
Leski (3.4 nm)
Izbichnya (2.4 nm)
Usozha (2.6 nm)
Zashav'ye (3.4 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy (3.2 nm)
Berezovets (4.4 nm)
Osinovskiy (4.7 nm)
Svetlyy Put' (3.8 nm)
Pavlovskiy (4.2 nm)
Shirokaya Roshcha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39640 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 36 nm S 218
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK 56 nm N 341
FR33960 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 62 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW Sevsk
14.4 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
24.8 nm S Khomutovka
26.3 nm S Kalinovka, Kursk Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010