Antonovka, Russia Page

Other names: Антоновка

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4378 Longitude 33.4564 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 33° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1381

Weather Charts


Antonovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pogar' (2.0 nm)
Sal'nikovo (2.8 nm)
Suslovo (2.0 nm)
Rudnya (2.4 nm)
Oleshenka (2.1 nm)
Vodoglyadovka (2.3 nm)
Zelikiny (2.4 nm)
May (2.8 nm)
Ruchey (4.0 nm)
Golopyatovka (3.7 nm)
Mareyevka (4.2 nm)
Aleshnya (3.6 nm)
Gorodets (5.0 nm)
Teneshevo (1.9 nm)
Girinskiy (2.8 nm)
Beloglavaya (3.0 nm)
Gorbachevskiye (2.4 nm)
Zolotnitskiye (4.6 nm)
Novaya Marmazovka (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41736 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 17 nm N 346
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 29 nm E 117 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41665 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 28 nm E 102
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 33 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW May, Russia
10.7 nm N Zhukovo
11.2 nm SE Vysotsky (inhabited locality)
11.0 nm NE Sobolevo
12.6 nm SW Olshanka
14.2 nm N Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:31 2016