Verkhnesanzyapovo, Russia Page

Other names: Verkhnesanziapovo,Верхнесанзяпово

World:Russia:Respublika Bashkortostan
Latitude 52.4841 Longitude 56.3950 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 52° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 56° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 810
Mid-range map of Verkhnesanzyapovo Large range map of Verkhnesanzyapovo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuplya (2.5 nm)
Urmanka (3.0 nm)
Tangaur (2.2 nm)
Novoivanovskiy (2.6 nm)
Almala (4.1 nm)
Saratovskiy (5.8 nm)
Itkuchukova (6.3 nm)
Yanaul (6.3 nm)
Varvarinka (6.8 nm)
Tavakanovo (7.2 nm)
Mukachevo (3.6 nm)
Syurkbayevo (4.4 nm)
Gavrilovskiy (3.8 nm)
Kaskinovo (2.4 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.7 nm)
Novoaleksandrovka (6.1 nm)
Saratovskiy Vtoroy (5.2 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (6.6 nm)
Mezhdurech'ye (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35160 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 43 nm W 225
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 53 nm S 220 Air Astana,Orenair (Orenb,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Novopetrovskoye, Republic of Bashkortostan
16.2 nm NE Kugarchinsky District
18.8 nm S Zianchurinsky District
24.2 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:52:32 2015