Idel'bayeva, Russia Page

Other names: Idel’bayeva,Идельбаева

Latitude 52.6167 Longitude 58.3500 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 52° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 58° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Idel%27bayeva Large range map of Idel%27bayeva

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shura (2.1 nm)
Kyul'yurtau (2.8 nm)
Novo-Troitskoye (2.6 nm)
Aktau (6.9 nm)
Kuyantayevo (6.9 nm)
Tanalyk (2.3 nm)
Miryasovo (4.2 nm)
Bakhtigareyevo (8.5 nm)
Fayzullino (3.9 nm)
Galeyevo (4.1 nm)
Bakhtigareyevo (7.1 nm)
Novoye Idel'bayevo (1.2 nm)
Baymak (1.7 nm)
Ol'khovka (3.0 nm)
Munasipovo (6.0 nm)
Semenovskoye (6.7 nm)
Yulaly (10.0 nm)
Verkhnemambetovo (8.0 nm)
Baymak (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWUA Small Sibay Airport Sibay 13 nm E 72
USCM MQF Medium MAGNITOGORSK Magnitogorsk 48 nm N 17 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Pobeda
FR42165 Heli Abzakovo Helipad Abzakovo 71 nm N 8
UWOR OSW Medium ORSK Orsk 93 nm S 174 Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Zapovednik
13.5 nm N Lake Talkas
13.9 nm E Sibay Airport
40.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 24th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:30:33 2016