Solyanka, Russia Page

Other names: Солянка,Saljanka

World:Russia:Astrakhanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 46.3833 Longitude 48.0000 Altitude (feet) -62
Lat (DMS) 46° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) -18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99155
Google links for Solyanka Google links for Solyanka, Russia
Mid-range map of Solyanka Large range map of Solyanka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tinaki (3.1 nm) Privolzhskiy (1.0 nm)
Karantinnoye (2.3 nm)
Sennoy (4.3 nm)
Streletskiy (4.5 nm)
Astrakhan' (2.9 nm)
Svobodnoye (4.1 nm)
Trusovo (2.3 nm)
Sanatornyy (3.0 nm)
Prigorodnyy (3.0 nm)
Nartovskiy (3.0 nm)
Karaagash (3.0 nm)
Ivanovskiy (3.0 nm)
Erle (3.0 nm)
Boldinskiy (3.0 nm)
Zatsarevo (4.0 nm)
Tatarskaya Abelovka (4.2 nm)
Novo-Pokrovskoye (5.0 nm)
Osypnoy Bugor (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URWA ASF Medium ASTRAKHAN Astrakhan 6 nm S 177 SCAT,Kuban,Azerbaijan,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Armavia Airlin
FR34030 Small Privolzhskiy Air Base Astrakhan 4 nm W 279
FR33829 Small Ashuluk Airfield 62 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Central Stadium (Astrakhan)
6.0 nm S Narimanovo Airport
16.4 nm S Kamyzyak
19.0 nm N Narimanov, Astrakhan Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010