Strelka, Russia Page

Other names: Стрелка,Vasil’yevskiy,Vasil'yevskiy

World:Russia:Amurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.2941 Longitude 124.4456 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 54° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 44E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Strelka Google links for Strelka, Russia
Mid-range map of Strelka Large range map of Strelka
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yankan (5.1 nm) Kirovskiy (2.6 nm)
Inagli (4.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Brodyazhka (8.8 nm)
Bol'shoy Ol'dogoy (13.3 nm)
Malyy Ol'dogoy (15.5 nm)
Veselyy (18.0 nm)
Dorozhnyy (5.9 nm)
Malyy Urkan (6.9 nm)
Grebovskiy (11.8 nm)
Sosnovka (16.5 nm)
Kokrazovskiy (2.8 nm)
Solov'yevsk (4.3 nm)
Mayskiy (5.8 nm)
Putak (9.5 nm)
Bushuyka (10.7 nm)
Urkan (11.8 nm)
Bugorki (13.9 nm)
Oktyabr'skaya (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBW TYD Small Tynda Airport Tynda 60 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
48.6 nm N Longwave
56.1 nm S Albazino
55.0 nm S 124th meridian east
60.5 nm N Tynda Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010