Nevodnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Nevodskaya,Неводное,Nevodnaya,Nevodnoje

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.9594 Longitude 79.2275 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 79° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 350
Mid-range map of Nevodnoye Large range map of Nevodnoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozero Begen' (7.2 nm) Pokrovka (7.5 nm)
Severka (10.6 nm)
Novovoznesenka (14.5 nm)
Tselinnyy (17.8 nm)
Klyuchi (18.6 nm)
Irkutskiy (5.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (7.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (9.2 nm)
Bastan (10.9 nm)
Zernovoye (13.4 nm)
Kabakbay (6.0 nm)
Bayimbet (7.7 nm)
Kurmansazy (10.6 nm)
Put' k Sotsializmu (8.9 nm)
Toy-Guly (12.7 nm)
Taty (12.0 nm)
Tret'ya Pyatiletka (14.9 nm)
Shoktal' (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35258 Small Klyuchi Airfield Klyuchi 18 nm N 357
FR35630 Closed Slavgorod Yuzhniy Air Base Slavgorod 63 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW 52nd parallel north
12.6 nm NW 79th meridian east
18.6 nm N Klyuchevsky District
19.9 nm NE Petukhovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:33:14 2015